11 Hardwick St Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hardwick St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $936,893, approximately $574 per square foot. 11 Hardwick St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Columbkille Partnership School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Lehane Dennis
Bought by
Lehane Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Gincauskis Edward W
Bought by
Lehane Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehane Shelia | -- | -- | |
| Lehane Dennis | $284,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehane Dennis | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehane Dennis | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehane Dennis | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,696 | $837,300 | $275,800 | $561,500 |
| 2024 | $8,359 | $766,900 | $251,800 | $515,100 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $766,900 | $251,800 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $7,584 | $697,100 | $228,900 | $468,200 |
| 2021 | $7,263 | $680,700 | $228,900 | $451,800 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $650,800 | $200,600 | $450,200 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $598,500 | $171,400 | $427,100 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $564,700 | $171,400 | $393,300 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $564,700 | $171,400 | $393,300 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $513,300 | $171,400 | $341,900 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $431,500 | $175,700 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $407,000 | $175,700 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map