Estimated Value: $344,000 - $407,297
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Harold Ave, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $385,574, approximately $238 per square foot. 11 Harold Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Southern Connecticut Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1973
Bought by
Occhiato John J and Occhiato Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occhiato John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Occhiato John J | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Occhiato John J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $185,640 | $42,840 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $8,020 | $185,640 | $42,910 | $142,730 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $185,640 | $42,910 | $142,730 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $185,640 | $42,910 | $142,730 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $185,640 | $42,910 | $142,730 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $155,890 | $42,910 | $112,980 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $155,890 | $42,910 | $112,980 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $155,890 | $42,910 | $112,980 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $155,890 | $42,910 | $112,980 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $155,890 | $42,910 | $112,980 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $170,800 | $42,910 | $127,890 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $170,800 | $42,910 | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map