11 Hartford Ct Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hartford Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $229,264, approximately $210 per square foot. 11 Hartford Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $257,983 | $110,000 | $147,983 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $121,620 | $24,000 | $97,620 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $96,101 | $18,000 | $78,101 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $96,101 | $18,000 | $78,101 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $96,101 | $18,000 | $78,101 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $101,228 | $20,700 | $80,528 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $101,228 | $20,700 | $80,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map