11 Hayloft Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hayloft Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $288,923, approximately $120 per square foot. 11 Hayloft Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $90,054 | $18,939 | $71,115 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $83,917 | $17,648 | $66,269 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $67,829 | $14,265 | $53,564 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $62,862 | $13,221 | $49,641 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $61,933 | $13,026 | $48,907 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $61,933 | $13,026 | $48,907 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $61,933 | $13,026 | $48,907 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $61,933 | $13,026 | $48,907 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $62,876 | $13,224 | $49,652 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $62,044 | $13,049 | $48,995 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $62,044 | $13,049 | $48,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,827 | $12,793 | $48,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map