1006 Durham Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Durham Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $351,615, approximately $136 per square foot. 1006 Durham Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $106,112 | $25,292 | $80,820 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $100,745 | $24,013 | $76,732 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $83,988 | $20,019 | $63,969 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2019 | $5,991 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $76,886 | $18,326 | $58,560 |
| 2015 | $5,855 | $75,870 | $18,084 | $57,786 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $75,190 | $18,084 | $57,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,715 | $17,729 | $55,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map