11 Hazen Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $856,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hazen Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $774,478, approximately $516 per square foot. 11 Hazen Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Piepiora Colleen
Bought by
Lacascia Andrea and Lacascia Scott P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,709
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Piepiora 2Nd Robert F
Bought by
Piepiora Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Kaloutas James
Bought by
Pierpiora 2Nd Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Richers Edward
Bought by
Kaloutas James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Sold by
Calef Robert
Bought by
Richers Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Calef Steven
Bought by
Custdn Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacascia Andrea | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Piepiora Colleen | $19,376 | -- | |
| Piepiora Colleen | $19,376 | -- | |
| Pierpiora 2Nd Robert F | $378,500 | -- | |
| Kaloutas James | $241,000 | -- | |
| Richers Edward | $185,000 | -- | |
| Custdn Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacascia Andrea | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piepiora Colleen | $379,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Custdn Robert | $334,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Custdn Robert | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,625 | $784,800 | $345,100 | $439,700 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $749,300 | $326,600 | $422,700 |
| 2023 | $8,153 | $693,900 | $295,800 | $398,100 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $616,400 | $246,500 | $369,900 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $548,400 | $223,300 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $505,400 | $242,800 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $473,300 | $221,800 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $448,800 | $213,200 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $413,600 | $193,500 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $399,200 | $184,900 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $363,800 | $160,200 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map