11 Hidden Brook Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hidden Brook Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $662,495, approximately $413 per square foot. 11 Hidden Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Crossing At Tannery Brook
Bought by
Fenton Daniel and Fenton Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,490
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenton Daniel | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,877 | $532,200 | $195,600 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $532,200 | $195,600 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $532,200 | $195,600 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $532,200 | $195,600 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $311,300 | $132,600 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $311,300 | $132,600 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $303,200 | $132,600 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $303,200 | $132,600 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $303,200 | $132,600 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $303,000 | $132,400 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $303,000 | $132,400 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $218,100 | $68,400 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | $889 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map