11 Hillside Dr Wheat Ridge, CO 80215
Applewood Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,996 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hillside Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 and is currently estimated at $1,117,249, approximately $639 per square foot. 11 Hillside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stober Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Mary F Rutherford Trust
Bought by
11 Hillside Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Hillside Drive Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $52,074 | $25,545 | $26,529 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $53,230 | $26,368 | $26,862 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $53,230 | $26,368 | $26,862 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $41,931 | $18,439 | $23,492 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $43,137 | $18,969 | $24,168 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $38,817 | $15,524 | $23,293 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $38,817 | $15,524 | $23,293 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $37,531 | $12,818 | $24,713 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $37,531 | $12,818 | $24,713 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $34,135 | $11,250 | $22,885 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $34,135 | $11,250 | $22,885 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $28,736 | $9,353 | $19,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map