12 Morningside Dr Wheat Ridge, CO 80215
Applewood Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,692,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Morningside Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 and is currently estimated at $1,511,199, approximately $415 per square foot. 12 Morningside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stober Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Harris Mark A
Bought by
Harris Carrie Thornton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Thornton Carrie T Harris Mark A and Thornton Carrie
Bought by
Harris Carrie Thornton and Harris Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Tolin Donald N and Tolin Dorothy M
Bought by
Thornton Carrie T and Harris Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
9.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Carrie Thornton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Carrie Thornton | -- | -- | |
| Thornton Carrie T | $180,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Carrie T | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $77,412 | $26,029 | $51,383 |
| 2024 | $7,695 | $82,476 | $26,968 | $55,508 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $82,476 | $26,968 | $55,508 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $64,220 | $18,762 | $45,458 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $66,069 | $19,302 | $46,767 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $61,360 | $16,389 | $44,971 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $61,360 | $16,389 | $44,971 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $57,877 | $12,820 | $45,057 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $57,877 | $12,820 | $45,057 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $54,728 | $11,250 | $43,478 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $54,728 | $11,250 | $43,478 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $44,281 | $9,353 | $34,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map