11 Hillside Terrace Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $430,070 - $544,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hillside Terrace, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $505,268, approximately $462 per square foot. 11 Hillside Terrace is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1976
Bought by
Larsh Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsh Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsh Catherine A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Larsh Catherine A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Larsh Catherine A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $358,400 | $191,800 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $271,500 | $137,000 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $271,500 | $137,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $271,500 | $137,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $216,200 | $119,100 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $216,200 | $119,100 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $216,200 | $119,100 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $201,800 | $119,100 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $201,800 | $119,100 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $201,800 | $119,100 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $215,600 | $127,200 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $215,600 | $127,200 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map