NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Howard St Enfield, CT 06082

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $353,506

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2020

Last sale price $185,400 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,343 / mo

About This Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2020
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Michelle Bonneau
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$185,400
Premium/Discount to List
$15,400
9.06%
Current Estimated Value
$344,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Usa Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Klosek Norman and Freedom Ortgage Corp
Bought by
Freedom Ortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
King Robert and King Sylvia
Bought by
Whitbeck Timothy and Whitbeck Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stein Zachary $185,400 None Available
Usa Hud -- None Available
Freedom Ortgage Corp -- --
Klosek Norman $219,000 --
Whitbeck Timothy $262,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Whitbeck Timothy $215,033
Previous Owner Whitbeck Timothy $210,000
Previous Owner Whitbeck Timothy $200,000
Previous Owner Whitbeck Timothy $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $185,400 +9.1% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 For Sale $170,000 -22.4% $109 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $219,000 -4.7% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,036 $172,500 $56,600 $115,900
2024 $5,874 $172,500 $56,600 $115,900
2023 $5,831 $172,500 $56,600 $115,900
2022 $5,294 $172,500 $56,600 $115,900
2021 $5,015 $133,620 $46,890 $86,730
2020 $5,015 $133,620 $46,890 $86,730
2019 $5,028 $133,620 $46,890 $86,730
2018 $4,944 $133,620 $46,890 $86,730
2017 $4,667 $133,620 $46,890 $86,730
2016 $4,559 $132,870 $48,110 $84,760
2015 $4,417 $132,870 $48,110 $84,760
2014 $4,302 $132,870 $48,110 $84,760