Seller's Agent in 2024
Sheryl Tessier
OWN IT
(774) 696-1507
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $476,000
With fresh paint and updates this inviting cape offers 3 bedrooms and an open Kitchen / dining spaces, providing a comfortable and practical living space.The home features a bright and airy interior. Additional sq footage available to be finished on the second floor. The flat, and fully fenced-in yard is a standout highlight, offering a safe and serene outdoor space for children to play, pets to roam, or for you to relax and enjoy the tranquility of your own hot tub. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood close to the park. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of Boylston’s desirable real estate—schedule a visit today and imagine the possibilities!
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Driscoll
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Anthony | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | +3.8% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $394,700 | $140,700 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $337,200 | $140,700 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $330,000 | $132,900 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $263,700 | $132,900 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $250,100 | $132,900 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $213,500 | $103,800 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $206,400 | $101,800 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $201,600 | $101,800 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $201,600 | $101,800 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $201,800 | $96,700 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $201,800 | $96,700 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $184,800 | $86,500 | $98,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sheryl Tessier
OWN IT
(774) 696-1507
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Scott Driscoll
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73284539
APN: BOYL-000003-000000-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.