Seller's Agent in 2012
Maria Acuna
(413) 237-1732
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $344,000
Hola! Young two family home. Offers eat-in kitchens, large living rooms and three bedrooms in each unit. Plus seperate basements for extra living space. Gas heat, Circuit breakers. SHORT SALE WAS APPROVED AND BUYER WALKED!!!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Bibiano | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lozano Luis | $145,000 | -- | |
| Williams Roger W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Conn River Vly Corp | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozano Luis | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -28.6% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2011 04/25/11 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $209,100 | $24,500 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $170,500 | $22,800 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $168,300 | $21,800 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $154,600 | $19,800 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $136,000 | $18,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $132,500 | $18,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $104,400 | $18,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $110,300 | $14,400 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $95,700 | $14,400 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $92,900 | $14,400 | $78,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maria Acuna
(413) 237-1732
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71221615
APN: SPRI-007040-000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.