11 James St Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 James St, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $469,548, approximately $334 per square foot. 11 James St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Evangelisti Matthew and Evangelisti Eva T
Bought by
Rossi Joseph M and Allaman Mary Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,053
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$415,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Joseph M | $209,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Joseph M | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,003 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $9,806 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $9,531 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $9,396 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $9,212 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $9,114 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $9,012 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $8,560 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $8,328 | $221,600 | $119,300 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map