32 Dell Rd Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $403,420 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dell Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $452,855, approximately $310 per square foot. 32 Dell Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Klinck Madeline L
Bought by
Stiner Michael J and Stiner Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,926
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$430,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiner Michael J | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiner Michael J | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,202 | $226,000 | $117,500 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $10,001 | $226,000 | $117,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map