36 Dell Rd Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dell Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $490,796, approximately $356 per square foot. 36 Dell Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Wiley Properties Llc
Bought by
Moss Roy C and Moss Amy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Holger
Bought by
Wiley Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Reed Kenneth W and Reed Bonnie J K
Bought by
Gonzalez Holger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Roy C | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Wiley Properties Llc | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Holger | $177,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Properties Llc | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Holger | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,605 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $11,377 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $11,377 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $11,117 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $11,058 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $10,901 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $10,688 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $10,575 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $10,456 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $10,317 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $9,932 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $257,100 | $113,000 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map