11 Jhan Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $865,236
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jhan Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $831,559, approximately $308 per square foot. 11 Jhan Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Sun Yong and Yang Lihong
Bought by
Jie Yang Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jie Yang Jessie | $299,900 | Attorney | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,907 | $892,600 | $320,300 | $572,300 |
| 2024 | $11,431 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $11,199 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $11,199 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $11,056 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2020 | $10,900 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2019 | $10,753 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $10,494 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2017 | $10,240 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2016 | $10,089 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2015 | $9,915 | $446,000 | $113,100 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $466,300 | $113,100 | $353,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map