Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Garrity
Songbird Realty MN
(218) 370-8313
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,949 - $923,000
This home is located at 11 Jonvick Ridge, Lutsen, MN 55612 since 12 August 2021 and is currently estimated at $705,987, approximately $373 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 11 Jonvick Ridge is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Mountain Elementary School, Cook County Middle School, and Cook County Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kappelman Ben Ben | $495,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kappelman Ben Ben | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Kappelman Ben Ben | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $495,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | +37.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,516 | $600,500 | $57,500 | $543,000 |
| 2023 | $38 | $542,000 | $50,600 | $491,400 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $506,700 | $49,600 | $457,100 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $357,500 | $71,200 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $371,000 | $90,800 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $353,900 | $70,600 | $283,300 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $328,100 | $70,600 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $386,100 | $48,300 | $337,800 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $386,100 | $48,300 | $337,800 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $415,000 | $77,200 | $337,800 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $415,000 | $77,200 | $337,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $415,000 | $77,200 | $337,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Garrity
Songbird Realty MN
(218) 370-8313
131 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandra McHugh
Lutsen Real Estate Group
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6099100
APN: 27-156-0502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.