11 Juniper Hill Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated payment $2,090/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Multiple Fireplaces
- Wood Flooring
- Deck
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Lovely raised ranch located in a sought-after neighborhood, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open-concept living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the warmth and charm of two fireplaces—one on the main level and another in the lower-level family room, providing cozy spaces year-round. This home offers great potential and will benefit from some TLC, making it an excellent opportunity to build equity. Whether you're searching for a second home close to skiing or a comfortable full-time residence, this property checks all the boxes. Best suited for cash or rehab loan.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Brick Veneer
- Concrete Foundation
- Clapboard
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Shed
Utilities
- Central Air
- Baseboard Heating
- Heating System Uses Oil
- 200+ Amp Service
- Propane
- Private Sewer
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,219 | $204,100 | $46,300 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $204,100 | $46,300 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $204,100 | $46,300 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $176,400 | $36,600 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $176,400 | $36,600 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $176,300 | $36,600 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $176,300 | $36,600 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $190,600 | $42,500 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $190,600 | $42,500 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreclosure Deed | $312,505 | -- |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5080242
APN: 606-190-10199
- 382 River St
- 65 Giddings St
- 20 Northfield Dr
- 51-53 Pleasant St Unit 53B
- 51 Pleasant St
- 45 Common St Unit Room 2
- 45 Common St
- 120 Main St
- 659 Davidson Hill Rd Unit 2
- 22 Mineral St
- 10 Mineral St Unit Keive House
- 201 Union St Unit 201C
- 158 Will Dean Rd
- 20 Stanley St
- 32 S Main St Unit 7
- 32 S Main St Unit 4
- 96 S Main St
- 735 Main St
- 169 Main St
- 188 Main St Unit West
Ask me questions while you tour the home.