11 Kettering Rd Norwood, MA 02062
North Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Kettering Rd, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $1,028,104, approximately $380 per square foot. 11 Kettering Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Norwood Montessori School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Donovan Janet M and Donovan John F
Bought by
Sullivan Dan and Sullivan Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,692
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$849,412
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Dan | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Dan | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Dan | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $770,300 | $351,500 | $418,800 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $752,000 | $351,500 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $672,300 | $290,300 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $638,600 | $264,000 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $553,700 | $254,400 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $542,700 | $252,200 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $500,800 | $244,400 | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $504,600 | $244,900 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $477,800 | $244,900 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $450,900 | $244,900 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $440,200 | $222,600 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $417,000 | $210,300 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map