J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Merigold
Keller Williams Elite
Estimated Value: $1,024,343 - $1,175,000
This beautiful fieldstone front colonial sits on a private lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. Overlooking acres of conservation it is ideal for relaxation and quiet times. The open floor plan and spacious rooms are great for entertaining. Many attractive features: 2 story foyer w/palladium window, tall 9 foot ceilings, granite counters in kitchen & full baths, rosewood & tile flooring and 3 decks on 2 levels. Private location yet close to shopping, highway & commuter rail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Merigold
Keller Williams Elite Listed on: 04/04/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
0.95 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apazidis | -- | None Available | |
| Apazidis George | $520,000 | -- | |
| Apazidis George | $520,000 | -- | |
| Asirwatham Ravi | $407,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apazidis George | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asirwatham Ravi | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asirwatham Ravi | $366,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.4% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2012 09/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,519 | $950,600 | $289,200 | $661,400 |
| 2024 | $12,461 | $923,000 | $301,800 | $621,200 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $843,600 | $301,800 | $541,800 |
| 2022 | $11,365 | $749,200 | $279,500 | $469,700 |
| 2021 | $10,666 | $694,400 | $232,900 | $461,500 |
| 2020 | $10,477 | $682,100 | $232,900 | $449,200 |
| 2019 | $9,928 | $652,300 | $194,000 | $458,300 |
| 2018 | $9,524 | $635,100 | $185,100 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $9,273 | $617,400 | $179,900 | $437,500 |
| 2016 | $8,773 | $569,300 | $171,100 | $398,200 |
| 2015 | $8,506 | $548,800 | $171,100 | $377,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Merigold
Keller Williams Elite
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Brady
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 404-6438
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71362013
APN: MANS-000015-000000-000279
Ask me questions while you tour the home.