11 Lacrosse St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lacrosse St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $209,508, approximately $213 per square foot. 11 Lacrosse St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $176,500 | $55,000 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $153,600 | $55,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $151,000 | $55,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $122,500 | $45,000 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $89,600 | $24,000 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $86,300 | $24,000 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $84,800 | $24,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $84,400 | $24,000 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $70,900 | $17,600 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map