11 Lakeridge Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lakeridge Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $319,850, approximately $181 per square foot. 11 Lakeridge Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Creech Amy
Bought by
Bruce Dennis Karl and Bruce Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,493
Outstanding Balance
$116,853
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Creech Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Baker George T
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker George T and Baker Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,200
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
J A Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Dennis Karl | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Creech Amy | $144,000 | Prism Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Baker George T | $187,766 | Chelsea Title Agency Of Cinc | |
| Cristo Homes Inc | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Dennis Karl | $159,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Creech Amy | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker George T | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $91,020 | $21,000 | $70,020 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $91,020 | $21,000 | $70,020 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $71,995 | $12,390 | $59,605 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $71,995 | $12,390 | $59,605 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $71,995 | $12,390 | $59,605 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $61,012 | $10,500 | $50,512 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $61,012 | $10,500 | $50,512 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $61,012 | $10,500 | $50,512 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $54,653 | $9,142 | $45,511 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $54,653 | $9,142 | $45,511 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $54,653 | $9,142 | $45,511 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $53,060 | $8,880 | $44,180 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $62,760 | $10,500 | $52,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map