11 Lancaster Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,036
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lancaster Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $1,327,067, approximately $328 per square foot. 11 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Gordon David P
Bought by
Bozzi Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Ryan Kathleen K
Bought by
Gordon David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozzi Peter | $610,000 | -- | |
| Gordon David P | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon David P | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,178 | $1,426,000 | $395,400 | $1,030,600 |
| 2024 | $18,993 | $838,900 | $249,100 | $589,800 |
| 2023 | $17,952 | $838,900 | $249,100 | $589,800 |
| 2022 | $16,509 | $835,500 | $249,100 | $586,400 |
| 2021 | $15,568 | $836,100 | $249,100 | $587,000 |
| 2020 | $15,995 | $836,100 | $249,100 | $587,000 |
| 2019 | $15,569 | $690,400 | $231,000 | $459,400 |
| 2018 | $16,079 | $690,400 | $231,000 | $459,400 |
| 2017 | $13,946 | $690,400 | $231,000 | $459,400 |
| 2016 | $15,065 | $690,400 | $231,000 | $459,400 |
| 2015 | $15,126 | $696,400 | $231,000 | $465,400 |
| 2014 | $14,023 | $584,300 | $242,000 | $342,300 |
| 2013 | $14,077 | $596,500 | $242,000 | $354,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map