Seller's Agent in 2022
Valmira Baka
Coldwell Banker
(508) 340-9645
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
Location, Location, Location!! This colonial gem is located in a desirable area of Middletown. This move-in ready perfect home was entirely renovated on 2016 and is a must see. As you enter this home you will be mesmerized by the coziness and warmness, arched entryways and modern fixtures. The first floor features a living-room, dining-room and kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. By the living room you will find a full bath and an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, an office or playroom. As you move to the second floor you will discover three great sized bedrooms and a full-bath. It offers Hardwood Floors throughout, Newer Roof & Newer efficient Natural Gas mechanicals within 6 years, Central Air and a perfect Fenced Yard for your pets and your family to enjoy. This beauty is located near everything and Route 9 which is convenient for commuters to Hartford and Shoreline. Look no further pack your bags and move-in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0818792 Listed on: 07/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Taylor | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Parson Taylor | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Isardeen Bhojnarine | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Isardeen Bhojnarine | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Pollack Alex F | $181,000 | -- | |
| Payton Property Mgmt L | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David | $205,000 | -- | |
| Owen Chanl | $100,000 | -- | |
| Otoole Doris E | $79,090 | -- | |
| Pollack Alex F | $181,000 | -- | |
| Payton Property Mgmt L | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David | $205,000 | -- | |
| Owen Chanl | $100,000 | -- | |
| Otoole Doris E | $79,090 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parson Taylor | $299,475 | |
| Closed | Parson Taylor | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Isardeen Bhojnarine | $298,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollack Alex F | $144,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | +2.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $292,000 | +17.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $249,000 | +37.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $181,000 | -2.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $184,900 | +134.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $79,000 | -13.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | For Sale | $91,200 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $198,310 | $48,560 | $149,750 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $198,310 | $48,560 | $149,750 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $198,310 | $48,560 | $149,750 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $105,500 | $27,600 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $105,500 | $27,600 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $105,500 | $27,600 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $105,500 | $27,600 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $105,500 | $27,600 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $107,720 | $35,280 | $72,440 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $107,720 | $35,280 | $72,440 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $99,400 | $35,280 | $64,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Valmira Baka
Coldwell Banker
(508) 340-9645
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shelly Cumpstone
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 391-2747
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emily Lovejoy
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 710-0202
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendi Zuk
Homes Plus of Connecticut
(860) 836-8022
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ted Zuk
Homes Plus of Connecticut
(860) 559-6722
27 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170511424
APN: MTWN-000034-000000-000405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.