11 Linden Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $1,845,000 - $2,034,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,885
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Linden Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $1,954,702, approximately $400 per square foot. 11 Linden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
R S Whitney Builder In
Bought by
Crotty Justin P and Crotty Alison H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotty Justin P | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotty Justin P | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Crotty Justin P | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Crotty Justin P | $732,000 | |
| Closed | Crotty Justin P | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,254 | $1,571,200 | $605,200 | $966,000 |
| 2024 | $22,500 | $1,571,200 | $605,200 | $966,000 |
| 2023 | $20,347 | $1,571,200 | $605,200 | $966,000 |
| 2022 | $17,871 | $851,400 | $296,400 | $555,000 |
| 2021 | $17,261 | $817,300 | $296,400 | $520,900 |
| 2020 | $17,449 | $817,300 | $296,400 | $520,900 |
| 2019 | $18,071 | $817,300 | $296,400 | $520,900 |
| 2018 | $16,611 | $834,700 | $297,900 | $536,800 |
| 2017 | $16,768 | $794,700 | $263,100 | $531,600 |
| 2016 | $10,380 | $794,700 | $263,100 | $531,600 |
| 2015 | $17,658 | $794,700 | $263,100 | $531,600 |
| 2014 | $16,403 | $794,700 | $263,100 | $531,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map