11 Locklin Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Locklin Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $329,616, approximately $332 per square foot. 11 Locklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Plaa Guy A and Plaa Loretta K
Bought by
Blatte Anna Louise and Blatte Rene Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,344
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Plaa Loretta and Plaa Guy
Bought by
Plaa Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Austin Donna G
Bought by
Plaa Loretta and Plaa Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Posner John H and Jussel Zoe F
Bought by
Austin Donna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Martinez J Ricardo and Martinez Laura L
Bought by
Posner John H and Jussel Zoe F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blatte Anna Louise | $180,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Plaa Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Plaa Loretta | $189,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Austin Donna G | $149,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Posner John H | $79,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blatte Anna Louise | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posner John H | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $22,085 | $3,820 | $18,265 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $19,507 | $3,820 | $15,687 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $15,675 | $2,800 | $12,875 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $14,423 | $2,800 | $11,623 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $14,144 | $2,800 | $11,344 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map