747A Tombstone Canyon Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $329,412 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747A Tombstone Canyon, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $343,353, approximately $355 per square foot. 747A Tombstone Canyon is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Herrington Scott S and Herrington Verlene I
Bought by
Raphael Lara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,782
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Lara M | $145,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raphael Lara M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $23,098 | $4,320 | $18,778 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $20,396 | $4,320 | $16,076 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $16,827 | $3,600 | $13,227 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $15,560 | $3,600 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $15,115 | $3,600 | $11,515 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map