11 Locust St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Locust St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $468,333, approximately $343 per square foot. 11 Locust St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Naumann Robert A and Kreuger Henry J
Bought by
Mcdavitt Deborah S and Mcdavitt Lawrence W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdavitt Deborah S | $315,000 | -- | |
| Mcdavitt Deborah S | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdavitt Deborah S | $328,310 | |
| Closed | Mcdavitt Deborah S | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdavitt Deborah S | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdavitt Deborah S | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $303,100 | $105,400 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $272,000 | $75,900 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $239,700 | $69,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $231,800 | $69,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $188,600 | $69,000 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $188,600 | $69,000 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $174,500 | $62,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $162,900 | $62,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $149,200 | $62,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $156,800 | $76,600 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $163,800 | $76,600 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $167,100 | $64,800 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map