11 Lyons Rd Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lyons Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $544,645, approximately $391 per square foot. 11 Lyons Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Horsley Claudia A
Bought by
Horsley Harry and Horsley Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1969
Bought by
Horsley Harry and Horsley Claudia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsley Harry | -- | -- | |
| Horsley Harry | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $506,900 | $248,500 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $479,400 | $223,600 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $461,700 | $223,600 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $390,000 | $183,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $353,800 | $174,500 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $346,000 | $166,700 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $289,500 | $162,500 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $255,300 | $143,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $247,600 | $135,800 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $239,800 | $128,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $228,100 | $116,300 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map