NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Perkins Rd Pembroke, MA 02359

Estimated Value: $586,000 - $637,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2012

Last sale price $265,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,710 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING-ask me how! Renovations complete! There is nothing in this price range that compares! Sit in your rocking chair in the screened in front porch. Spend time w/ family in the new Great Room. Your teens will love the finshed basement. Relax in your Master Suite w/full bath. Brand New Kitchen, Granite, Stainless, 2 Brand New Bathrooms, Expanded Open Floor Plan, HUGE Back Deck, Hardwoods, Fenced in Yard, All New Systems, Roof and Windows

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Dailey

The Firm Listed on: 01/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug McLaughlin

MassBeachHouse.com

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1960

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed, Gentle Slope
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Full Bath, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Family Room: First Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Porch - Screened, Deck, Covered Patio/Deck, Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2012
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.02%
Current Estimated Value
$604,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,389
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Brockton Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Babbitt Danielle and Babbitt Scott
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Crandell Richard E and Osullivan Kathryn L
Bought by
Babbitt Scott and Babbitt Danielle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Sanker Sean M and Sanker Mary K
Bought by
Osullivan Kathryn L and Crandell Richard E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Thurbide Thomas R and Thurbide Catherine N

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corry John M $265,000 --
Brockton Group Llc $130,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $200,000 --
Babbitt Scott $328,000 --
Osullivan Kathryn L $289,000 --
Sanker Sean M $139,000 --
Brockton Group Llc -- --
Brockton Group Llc $130,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $200,000 --
Babbitt Scott $328,000 --
Osullivan Kathryn L $289,000 --
Sanker Sean M $139,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brockton Group Llc $168,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $265,000 -0.7% $138 / Sq Ft
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Price Changed $267,000 -4.3% $139 / Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 For Sale $279,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,828 $484,900 $248,500 $236,400
2024 $5,524 $459,200 $223,600 $235,600
2023 $5,547 $436,100 $223,600 $212,500
2022 $5,261 $371,800 $183,000 $188,800
2021 $5,144 $352,800 $174,500 $178,300
2020 $5,364 $370,200 $166,700 $203,500
2019 $4,764 $326,300 $162,500 $163,800
2018 $4,400 $295,500 $143,500 $152,000
2017 $4,365 $289,100 $135,800 $153,300
2016 $4,285 $280,800 $128,000 $152,800
2015 $3,984 $270,300 $116,300 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71331578

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PEMB-000006B-000000-000254

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.