Estimated Value: $681,436 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Macarthur Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $788,859, approximately $407 per square foot. 11 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hasbrouck Heights High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Hwang Charles C and Hwang Nuansmorn R
Bought by
11 Macarthur Lodi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Hwang Charles C and Hwang Nuansmorn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Macarthur Lodi Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hwang Charles C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,322 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $12,043 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $11,998 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $11,998 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $12,149 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $12,076 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $11,910 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $11,932 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $11,918 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $11,918 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $11,774 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $11,737 | $367,600 | $165,600 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map