11 Madison Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $636,989
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Madison Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $569,247, approximately $244 per square foot. 11 Madison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Brown Vincent and Brown Maurie
Bought by
18 Webster Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,871
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,376
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Webster Ave Llc | $415,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 18 Webster Ave Llc | $415,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 18 Webster Ave Llc | $409,500 | |
| Closed | 18 Webster Ave Llc | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,719 | $514,900 | $206,300 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $14,719 | $459,900 | $113,800 | $346,100 |
| 2023 | $19,704 | $428,300 | $113,800 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $12,836 | $382,200 | $113,800 | $268,400 |
| 2021 | $12,543 | $318,900 | $113,800 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $12,064 | $306,000 | $113,800 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $12,079 | $286,600 | $98,900 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $15,440 | $283,800 | $98,900 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $7,049 | $272,900 | $98,900 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $132,398 | $272,900 | $98,900 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $10,139 | $16,700 | $3,600 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $10,139 | $16,700 | $3,600 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $10,139 | $16,700 | $3,600 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map