18 Washington Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $503,768
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Washington Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $461,692, approximately $450 per square foot. 18 Washington Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Herguth Judith A
Bought by
Pressman Agnes M and Pressman Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,361
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressman Agnes M | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressman Agnes M | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,963 | $447,400 | $221,100 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $13,963 | $436,300 | $125,500 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $13,632 | $406,300 | $125,500 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $13,270 | $376,400 | $125,500 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $11,196 | $329,700 | $125,500 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $12,178 | $316,400 | $125,500 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $12,195 | $289,300 | $109,100 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $11,622 | $286,600 | $109,100 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $7,116 | $275,500 | $109,100 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $132,273 | $275,500 | $109,100 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $12,040 | $3,700 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $12,040 | $3,700 | $8,340 |
| 2013 | $4,871 | $12,040 | $3,700 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map