Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Crane
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 843-7985
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $506,000
Beautifully updated open floor plan custom ranch with farmers porch & garage! Fantastic side street location/corner lot with mature fruit trees (all the apples you can eat!) Cathedral ceilings, new stainless appliances, peninsula with breakfast bar! Laundry room & office room off garage plus full basement studded & roughed with half bath ready to expand anytime! One of the best custom 2br. ranches I've seen...everything is done, simply move in and enjoy one level living at its best!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jesse | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Cannistraro Krista | $263,000 | -- | |
| Virta Richard J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Virta Richard | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dullea Kathie | $144,900 | -- | |
| Dullea Kathie L | $144,900 | -- | |
| Leary Thomas | $50,000 | -- | |
| Leary Thomas A | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jesse | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannistraro Krista | $255,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Thomas A | $114,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Sold | $263,000 | -4.3% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | For Sale | $279,900 | +59.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $392,200 | $159,700 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $377,100 | $153,500 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $350,700 | $149,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $313,400 | $133,100 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $273,500 | $127,900 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $254,500 | $127,900 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $247,200 | $124,200 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $218,000 | $111,400 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $217,100 | $111,400 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $203,100 | $104,100 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $203,100 | $104,100 | $99,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Crane
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 843-7985
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nathan Jenkins
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 737-0163
76 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Landmark REO Team
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72239411
APN: HALI-000043-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.