11 Madrone Dr Weott, CA 95571
Weott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Madrone Dr, Weott, CA 95571 and is currently estimated at $181,354, approximately $205 per square foot. 11 Madrone Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Vicki Michaelson
Bought by
Susanne L Gratzel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Stuart Shayne Trust and Gratzel Susanne L
Bought by
Susanne L Gratzel Trust and Gratzel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanne L Gratzel Trust | $50,000 | -- | |
| Susanne L Gratzel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $186,973 | $98,181 | $88,792 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $183,307 | $96,256 | $87,051 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $179,714 | $94,369 | $85,345 |
| 2022 | $667 | $48,393 | $12,158 | $36,235 |
| 2021 | $646 | $47,445 | $11,920 | $35,525 |
| 2020 | $650 | $46,959 | $11,798 | $35,161 |
| 2019 | $636 | $46,039 | $11,567 | $34,472 |
| 2018 | $627 | $45,138 | $11,341 | $33,797 |
| 2017 | $608 | $44,254 | $11,119 | $33,135 |
| 2016 | $605 | $43,387 | $10,901 | $32,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,737 | $10,738 | $31,999 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,901 | $10,528 | $31,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map