11 Main St Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Main St, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $518,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 11 Main St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
New England Mgmt Corp
Bought by
Gatchell Ryan Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,875
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatchell Ryan Bradford | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatchell Ryan Bradford | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Gatchell Ryan Bradford | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Gatchell Ryan Bradford | $144,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $430,900 | $184,800 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $260,200 | $85,500 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $430,900 | $184,800 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $260,200 | $85,500 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $260,200 | $85,500 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $260,200 | $85,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $241,900 | $80,700 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $241,900 | $80,700 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $241,900 | $80,700 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $241,900 | $80,700 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $249,200 | $72,700 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $249,200 | $72,700 | $176,500 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $249,200 | $72,700 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map