Barb Camusi
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(856) 443-6036
120 Total Sales
1 in Media
$350,000 Price
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $458,106
This home is located at 11 Manchester Ave, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $442,277, approximately $370 per square foot. 11 Manchester Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Media Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Barb Camusi
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(856) 443-6036
120 Total Sales
1 in Media
$350,000 Price
Rob Gerrard
CG Realty, LLC
(856) 409-7331
151 Total Sales
1 in Media
$900,000 Price
Joseph Anthony Jr
CG Realty, LLC
(610) 510-7542
138 Total Sales
1 in Media
$202,000 Price
Madeline O'Fria
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(484) 922-9441
118 Total Sales
2 in Media
$210K - $635K Price Range
Kelly Murtaugh
RE/MAX Ace Realty
(610) 880-3980
46 Total Sales
1 in Media
$440,000 Price
Brian Spangler
Keller Williams Real Estate - Media
(484) 787-3029
128 Total Sales
1 in Media
$625,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $420,000 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Haly Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Haly Lisa M | $135,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $336,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Haly Lisa M | $90,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,369 | $337,800 | $83,180 | $254,620 |
| 2025 | $5,735 | $282,200 | $83,180 | $199,020 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $282,200 | $83,180 | $199,020 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $282,200 | $83,180 | $199,020 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $282,200 | $83,180 | $199,020 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $282,200 | $83,180 | $199,020 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $86,960 | $28,980 | $57,980 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $86,960 | $28,980 | $57,980 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $487 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.