11 Maple St Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,568,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple St, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $1,373,307, approximately $504 per square foot. 11 Maple St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Steier Richard
Bought by
Belson Jared and Belson Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Kims Family Realty Inc
Bought by
Steier Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belson Jared | $910,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belson Jared | $910,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steier Richard | $325,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belson Jared | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,046 | $1,018,300 | $507,500 | $510,800 |
| 2024 | $15,776 | $900,100 | $415,000 | $485,100 |
| 2023 | $15,473 | $735,800 | $342,500 | $393,300 |
| 2022 | $15,473 | $699,500 | $325,000 | $374,500 |
| 2021 | $15,522 | $673,700 | $315,000 | $358,700 |
| 2020 | $15,299 | $682,700 | $318,500 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $14,978 | $675,600 | $314,000 | $361,600 |
| 2018 | $14,827 | $666,100 | $310,000 | $356,100 |
| 2017 | $15,584 | $682,900 | $295,000 | $387,900 |
| 2016 | $15,290 | $682,900 | $295,000 | $387,900 |
| 2015 | $14,956 | $682,900 | $295,000 | $387,900 |
| 2014 | $14,539 | $682,900 | $295,000 | $387,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map