10 Maple St Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $716,386 - $963,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Maple St, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $853,847, approximately $535 per square foot. 10 Maple St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $580,300 | $437,500 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $9,262 | $500,600 | $365,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $432,000 | $300,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $9,032 | $408,300 | $282,500 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $392,000 | $272,500 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $396,400 | $276,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $390,100 | $271,500 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $384,300 | $267,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $372,300 | $255,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $8,336 | $372,300 | $255,000 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $8,153 | $372,300 | $255,000 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $372,300 | $255,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map