11 Maple St Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $407,739 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple St, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $441,935, approximately $255 per square foot. 11 Maple St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Standish Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $281,100 | $64,800 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $268,000 | $59,900 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $223,300 | $49,800 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $197,400 | $47,300 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $185,600 | $43,000 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $180,600 | $40,800 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $176,300 | $36,500 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $176,300 | $36,500 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $176,300 | $36,500 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $176,300 | $36,500 | $139,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,300 | $36,500 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map