A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyse McNelley
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 905-9666
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Welcome to 11 Maplewood Dr in Townsend, a beautifully renovated split offering timeless details & thoughtful finishes throughout! Nestled on a quiet street in a coveted neighborhood (Timberlee Park), this inviting 3 bedroom sanctuary offers a bright, functional layout perfect for everyday living! The home showcases quality craftsmanship & stylish updates. Sun-filled living spaces flow into a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances & cozy dining area, while generously sized bedrooms provide comfort & flexibility. The partially finished, heated basement offers endless possibilities! Step outside to the enclosed porch, an ideal spot to relax with your morning coffee. Beautifully appointed on a 1/2 acre lot, enjoy the private, peaceful yard ideal for relaxing, gardening & entertaining. 2 car garage, ample driveway & street parking. Newer roof, HVAC & electrical. Conveniently located near schools, parks & commuter routes, this home blends small-town charm with everyday convenience!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreclosure Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $82,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $485,000 | +3.2% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | +51.6% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | For Sale | $315,999 | +101.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | $157,000 | -7.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -5.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | +14.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Off Market | $157,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -7.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $368,300 | $91,100 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $361,100 | $91,100 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $315,200 | $78,600 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $284,100 | $72,000 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $259,800 | $71,200 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $245,600 | $64,600 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $232,600 | $64,600 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $214,300 | $57,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $209,300 | $60,800 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $198,800 | $60,800 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $193,400 | $67,500 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $177,200 | $63,300 | $113,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyse McNelley
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 905-9666
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Greer Swiston
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 308-6583
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Dilorenzo
Green Apple Home, LLC
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Catherine Barrett
Fitzgerald & Associates
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 423-2578
292 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73485194
APN: TOWN-000053B-000074A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.