11 Marian Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $298,220 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Marian Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $311,805, approximately $209 per square foot. 11 Marian Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Kelley Raymond J
Bought by
Raymond J Kelley Revocable Trust and Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Kelley Raymond J
Bought by
Kelley Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond J Kelley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Raymond J | $168,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $168,800 | $20,000 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map