11 Marie Ln Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $328,271 - $369,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Marie Ln, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $345,068, approximately $248 per square foot. 11 Marie Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Jopeck Eugene and Jopeck Lynne
Bought by
Jopeck Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Berube Gregory and Berube Elizabeth
Bought by
Jopeck Eugene and Jopeck Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Sold by
Anderson Timothy and Anderson Dawn
Bought by
Berube Gregory and Berube Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jopeck Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Jopeck Eugene | $125,000 | -- | |
| Berube Gregory | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berube Gregory | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berube Gregory | $96,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Berube Gregory | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $223,720 | $58,030 | $165,690 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $126,980 | $45,640 | $81,340 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $133,600 | $45,100 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $133,600 | $45,100 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $133,600 | $45,100 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $157,100 | $51,200 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map