S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Bouley
Laer Realty
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $819,000
Outstanding home in every respect. Located on an acre and 1/4 of gardens, flowers, healthy trees, and open space. Freshly painted inside and out. Pull-down stairwell to garage attic area. Basement is spacious and partially finished. Come inside - this property is truly home for the right party. Bright and open layout for cozy enjoyment or entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Bouley
LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate License #451501154 Listed on: 01/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Ann and Lori
R.P. Valois Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
1.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Matthew | $730,000 | None Available | |
| Dubois Matthew R | $730,000 | None Available | |
| Dubois Matthew R | $730,000 | None Available | |
| Doreen M Santos Ret | -- | -- | |
| Doreen M Santos Ret | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Verissimo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pimentel Verissimo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pimentel Verissimo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Maria O Martin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Maria O Martin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Maria O Martin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Martin Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martin Maria Olivia | -- | -- | |
| Martin Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martin Maria Olivia | -- | -- | |
| Martin Joseph | $57,000 | -- | |
| Martin Joseph J | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubois Matthew R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Dubois Matthew R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Verissimo | $407,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $689,500 | $301,400 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $687,000 | $301,400 | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $586,900 | $260,200 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $550,100 | $237,100 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $494,900 | $215,600 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $494,900 | $215,600 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $453,200 | $184,900 | $268,300 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $430,600 | $176,000 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $412,200 | $169,400 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $403,300 | $166,100 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $383,100 | $166,100 | $217,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Bouley
Laer Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Team Ann and Lori
R.P. Valois Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71787403
APN: FAIR-000032-000000-000019D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.