11 Marthas Way Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $1,257,091 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Marthas Way, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $1,332,273, approximately $381 per square foot. 11 Marthas Way is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Donahue Ellen M and Donahue Gregory T
Bought by
George Karim M and George Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$727,940
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Kris Kel Inc
Bought by
Donahue Ellen M and Donahue Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Smithfield Estates T
Bought by
Kris Kel Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Karim M | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Donahue Ellen M | $757,500 | -- | |
| Kris Kel Inc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Karim M | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Ellen M | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kris Kel Inc | $606,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,353 | $1,089,800 | $281,900 | $807,900 |
| 2024 | $14,031 | $1,039,300 | $294,500 | $744,800 |
| 2023 | $13,400 | $951,000 | $294,500 | $656,500 |
| 2022 | $11,764 | $775,500 | $273,000 | $502,500 |
| 2021 | $11,634 | $757,400 | $256,700 | $500,700 |
| 2020 | $12,541 | $816,500 | $256,700 | $559,800 |
| 2019 | $12,503 | $821,500 | $238,600 | $582,900 |
| 2018 | $11,637 | $800,600 | $227,900 | $572,700 |
| 2017 | $11,698 | $778,800 | $221,600 | $557,200 |
| 2016 | $11,818 | $766,900 | $242,500 | $524,400 |
| 2015 | $11,479 | $740,600 | $242,500 | $498,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map