11 Mason St Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $524,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mason St, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $497,212, approximately $496 per square foot. 11 Mason St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Ruggiero Matthew B and Ruggiero Kristen T
Bought by
Ruggiero Ft and Ruggiero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Helen E
Bought by
Ruggiero Matthew B and Ruggiero Kristen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Bloxson James and Bloxson Norma J
Bought by
Bloxson James and Bloxson Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Mason St Rt
Bought by
Ruggiero Matthew B and Ruggiero Kristen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Marble Harold E and Marble Dorothy
Bought by
Williams Howard G and Williams Betty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Matthew B | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Matthew B | -- | -- | |
| Bloxson James | -- | -- | |
| Ruggiero Matthew B | $269,900 | -- | |
| Ruggiero Matthew B | $269,900 | -- | |
| Williams Howard G | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Howard G | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Howard G | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $427,900 | $197,500 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $384,400 | $154,200 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $345,300 | $140,200 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $305,000 | $140,200 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $297,500 | $140,200 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $285,000 | $140,200 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $286,100 | $142,200 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $268,200 | $142,200 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $255,400 | $142,200 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $224,300 | $126,500 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $224,300 | $126,500 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $211,500 | $108,500 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map