11 Mayfair Rd Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,726 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mayfair Rd, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $606,932, approximately $328 per square foot. 11 Mayfair Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Bernadette Caprio 2016 and Caprio
Bought by
Caprio Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,571
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Caprio Bernadette
Bought by
Bernadette Caprio and Bernadette Caprio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caprio Mark | $285,000 | -- | |
| Bernadette Caprio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernadette Caprio | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $449,300 | $139,400 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $449,300 | $139,400 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $311,100 | $99,700 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $311,100 | $99,700 | $211,400 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $311,100 | $99,700 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $272,700 | $103,300 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $272,700 | $103,300 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $272,700 | $103,300 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $237,400 | $96,100 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $237,400 | $96,100 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $237,400 | $96,100 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $212,700 | $81,900 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map