11 Mccombe Dr Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $317,865 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mccombe Dr, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $332,466, approximately $243 per square foot. 11 Mccombe Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Morin William J and Morin Leona M
Bought by
Hechehouche Diane Morin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hechehouche Diane Morin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $78,000 | $82,000 |