Seller's Agent in 2018
Elisha Lynch
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 560-5061
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $449,000
Welcome to this incredibly charming and well maintained 4 bedroom cape located on the desirable west side of Worcester. This lovely home features beautiful hardwood flooring, bright spacious rooms, a fabulous wood burning fireplace, generous closets and ample storage. You are going to adore the spectacular 3 season sunroom with amazing pine trim, overlooking a perfect level back yard complete with a patio, garden and your very own apple trees. All of this is situated on a quiet dead end street with water views and the kind of neighbors who are friendly and look out for one another, yet you're a hop, skip and jump to plenty of shopping, dining and entertainment. This one is priced to sell and won't stick around long, so hurry. Welcome home!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Sandy | $223,500 | -- | |
| Velarde Taina | $207,000 | -- | |
| Velarde Taina | $207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Sandy | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Velarde Taina | $211,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Velarde Taina | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velarde Taina | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velarde Taina | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $223,500 | -0.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $343,400 | $97,600 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $322,200 | $97,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $296,900 | $84,800 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $257,500 | $67,900 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $231,700 | $54,300 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $215,400 | $53,900 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $192,100 | $47,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $182,900 | $47,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $171,800 | $47,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $158,100 | $33,200 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $158,100 | $33,200 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $158,100 | $33,200 | $124,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elisha Lynch
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 560-5061
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Talena Ngo
Realty Trust Group, Inc.
(774) 535-1538
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72372303
APN: WORC-000051-000004-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.